|
1999-2000
BoysPublic High School |
|
One Meter Diving All-America |
FIRST TEAM |
PL |
First Name |
Last Name |
|
Grade |
|
High School |
City |
State |
1 |
Marc |
Carlton* |
|
12 |
|
Webster High School |
Webster |
NY |
2 |
Andrew |
Sivulka |
|
12 |
|
Pioneer High School |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3 |
Alex |
Vollelunga |
|
12 |
|
Winston Churchill High School |
San Antonio |
TX |
4 |
Aaron |
Ashworth |
|
12 |
|
Hickman High School |
Columbia |
MO |
5 |
Phillip |
Jones |
|
11 |
|
Hamilton Southeastern High School |
Fishers |
IN |
6 |
Ray |
Vincent |
|
12 |
|
El Toro High School |
Lake Forest |
CA |
7 |
Louis |
Gagnet |
|
11 |
|
University High School |
Irvine |
CA |
8 |
Robbie |
Quinn |
|
12 |
|
Laguna Hills High School |
Laguna Hills |
CA |
9 |
Paul |
McCarty |
|
12 |
|
Ypsilanti High School |
Ypsilanti |
MI |
10 |
Brian |
Ferris |
|
12 |
|
Monterey High School |
Lubbock |
TX |
11 |
Gordan |
Blukis |
|
12 |
|
Homestead High School |
Los Altos |
CA |
12 |
Josh |
Anderson |
|
12 |
|
Sunset High School |
Portland |
OR |
13 |
Jamie |
Korten |
|
12 |
|
Lake Brantley High School |
Longwood |
FL |
14 |
Dustin |
Garwood |
|
12 |
|
Bloomfiled Hills Lahser High School |
Bloomfield Hills |
MI |
15 |
Thomas |
McCrummen |
|
11 |
|
San Dimas High School |
Upland |
CA |
16 |
Jonathan |
Linette |
|
11 |
|
Fort Lauderdale High School |
Wilton Manors |
FL |
17 |
Mitchell |
Richeson |
|
11 |
|
Greenwood High School |
Greenwood |
IN |
18 |
Clay |
Davis |
|
11 |
|
Spring High School |
Spring |
TX |
19 |
Kellen |
Harkness |
|
9 |
|
Puyallup High School |
Puyallup |
WA |
20 |
Zachary |
Wilcox |
|
11 |
|
Bellevue High School |
Bellevue |
WA |
21 |
Pete |
Amstutz |
|
12 |
|
Saint Joseph High School |
Saint Joseph |
MI |
22 |
Adam |
Barker |
|
12 |
|
Upper Arlington High School |
Columbus |
OH |
23 |
Christopher |
Gawronski |
|
12 |
|
Walled Lake Central High School |
Orchard Lake |
MI |
24 |
Mark |
Shattuck |
|
10 |
|
Dixie Heights High School |
Lakeside Park |
KY |
25 |
Justin |
Laskowski |
|
11 |
|
Bay City Western High School |
Bay City |
MI |
26 |
Ryan |
Matuszak |
|
10 |
|
Rochester HighSchool |
Rochester Hills |
MI |
27 |
Eric |
Shulick |
|
11 |
|
Naugatuck High School |
Naugatuck |
CT |
28 |
Jason |
Coben |
|
12 |
|
Marpe Newtown High School |
Newtown Square |
PA |
29 |
Kyle |
Oberhill |
|
11 |
|
Plainwell High School |
Plainwell |
MI |
30 |
Victor |
Paguia |
|
11 |
|
Lake Forest High School |
Lake Forest |
IL |
31 |
Todd |
Avery |
|
11 |
|
Clarke Central High School |
Bogart |
GA |
32 |
Andrew |
Bradley |
|
11 |
|
Robinson Secondary School |
Fairfax |
VA |
33 |
Ryan |
Fagan |
|
11 |
|
Thomas Jefferson High School |
Pittsburgh |
PA |
34 |
Kevin |
Teague |
|
9 |
|
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School |
Lexington |
KY |
35 |
Christopher |
Rebholz |
|
12 |
|
Seneca Valley High School |
Cranberry Twp |
PA |
36 |
Zach |
Niehaus |
|
10 |
|
Scott High School |
Taylor Mill |
KY |
37 |
Steven |
Segerlin |
|
9 |
|
Spry Junior High School |
Penfield |
NY |
38 |
Chris |
Jones |
|
12 |
|
Berea High School |
Brook Park |
OH |
39 |
Lane |
Ellis |
|
11 |
|
Warwick Valley High School |
Warwick |
NY |
40 |
Steven |
Vigilante |
|
12 |
|
Plano Senior High School |
Plano |
TX |
Honorable Mention |
41 |
Chris |
Millican |
|
10 |
|
Revere High School |
Akron |
OH |
42 |
Michael |
Oxman |
|
10 |
|
Homestead High School |
Mequon |
WI |
43 |
Adam |
Freeman |
|
11 |
|
Barrington High School |
Barrington Hills |
IL |
44 |
Anthony |
Perry |
|
12 |
|
Central Bucks West High School |
Doylestown |
PA |
45 |
Brian |
Mariano |
|
10 |
|
Naugatuck High School |
Naugatuck |
CT |
46 |
Robert |
Krichbaum |
|
12 |
|
Delaware Hayes High School |
Delaware |
OH |
47 |
Alan |
Harris |
|
10 |
|
West Blocton High School |
West Blocton |
AL |
48 |
Marc |
Zabriskie |
|
12 |
|
Niles North High School |
Skokie |
IL |
49 |
Christopher |
Totten |
|
12 |
|
Garden City High School |
Garden City |
MI |
50 |
Dan |
Rybalko |
|
10 |
|
Niles West High School |
Skokie |
IL |
51 |
Brady |
Lindberg |
|
11 |
|
Ronald Reagan High School |
San Antonio |
TX |
52 |
Dustin |
Watson |
|
9 |
|
Poway High School |
Ramona |
CA |
53 |
Brian |
Fate |
|
10 |
|
Shawnee Mission East High School |
Mission Hills |
KS |
54 |
Sam |
Hood |
|
11 |
|
Perkioman Valley High School |
Schwenksville |
PA |
55 |
Randell |
Kozlowski |
|
|
|
Dunkirk Senior HighSchool |
Dunkirk |
NY |
56 |
Kent |
De Mond |
|
11 |
|
Churchill High School |
Potomac |
MD |
57 |
Mark |
Wright |
|
12 |
|
Westwood High School |
Mesa |
AZ |
58 |
Derek |
Starks |
|
9 |
|
Capistrano Valley High School |
Mission Viejo |
CA |
59 |
Brandon |
Northcott |
|
11 |
|
Coronado High School |
Lubbock |
TX |
60 |
Jeff |
Durbin |
|
11 |
|
Olathe South High School |
Olathe |
KS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* National Champion |