2001-2002 BOYS PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY ALL-AMERICA |
NATIONAL RECORD: 3:02.41 - Winston Churchill High School
(Murray Easton, Josh Davis, Todd Laurie and Kit Patterson) |
San Antonio, TX - March 18, 1989 |
FIRST TEAM |
Pl |
|
Time |
|
School |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
City |
St |
1 |
|
3:04.24 |
|
Carmel High School |
Matt |
Belcher |
12 |
Chase |
Hitchens |
11 |
Mark |
Enoch |
11 |
Grant |
Wieczorek |
10 |
Carmel |
IN |
2 |
|
3:05.39 |
|
Akron Firestone High School |
Chris |
Stoneburg |
12 |
Michael |
Jones |
12 |
Steve |
McDonald |
12 |
Jon |
Albrecht |
12 |
Akron |
OH |
3 |
|
3:06.04 |
|
Ames High School |
Joe |
Herriges |
12 |
Michael |
Peterson |
11 |
Jon |
Saxton |
12 |
Andrew |
Vanmeter |
11 |
Ames |
IA |
4 |
|
3:07.03 |
|
St. Charles East High School |
Christain |
Kienzle |
11 |
Andrew |
Hime |
12 |
Jim |
Brennan |
12 |
Casey |
Dauw |
12 |
St. Charles |
IL |
5 |
|
3:07.10 |
|
North Penn High School |
Pat |
Thompson |
12 |
Steve |
Grieco |
11 |
Brett |
Kratz |
11 |
Nick |
Fanslau |
11 |
Lansdale |
PA |
6 |
|
3:07.11 |
|
Newport Harbor High School |
Andrew |
Cole |
11 |
Ryan |
Lean |
12 |
Nathan |
Weiner |
11 |
Aaron |
Peirsol |
12 |
Newport Beach |
CA |
7 |
|
3:07.14 |
|
Lake Forest High School |
Sam |
Kintz |
11 |
Dave |
Ashley |
11 |
Steve |
Inacker |
10 |
Matt |
Grevers |
11 |
Lake Forest |
IL |
8 |
|
3:07.51 |
|
Kingwood High School |
Jacob |
Wilson |
12 |
Brian |
Browning |
12 |
Micah |
Belew |
10 |
Terry |
Thompson |
12 |
Kingwood |
TX |
9 |
|
3:07.76 |
|
Mountain View High School |
Travis |
Price |
12 |
Tim |
Cochran |
12 |
Robert |
Buckley |
12 |
David |
Mason |
11 |
Mesa |
AZ |
10 |
|
3:08.09 |
|
Wilson High School |
Jared |
Levan |
12 |
Ryan |
Holt |
11 |
Kevin |
Ford |
11 |
Shawn |
Mclin |
12 |
West Lawn |
PA |
11 |
|
3:08.22 |
|
Parkview High School |
Eric |
Shanteau |
12 |
John |
Millen |
11 |
Michael |
Miller |
12 |
Michael |
Kauffman |
12 |
Lilburn |
GA |
12 |
|
3:08.58 |
|
Las Lomas High School |
Adrian |
Chase |
12 |
Shayn |
Bannowski |
10 |
Nate |
Preston |
10 |
Mat |
Rothway |
12 |
Walnut Creek |
CA |
13 |
|
3:08.74 |
|
Naperville Central High School |
Billy |
Pearce |
12 |
Jim |
Lullo |
12 |
Jose |
Lopez-Lago |
12 |
Pat |
Fleming |
11 |
Naperville |
IL |
14 |
|
3:08.76 |
|
Centerville High School |
John |
Mullen |
10 |
Ryan |
Bjorklund |
12 |
Greg |
Middleton |
12 |
Ben |
Knickrehm |
12 |
Centerville |
OH |
15 |
|
3:08.96 |
|
Cypress Creek High School |
Tyler |
Hill |
10 |
Thomas |
Bishop |
11 |
Christopher |
Knaute |
11 |
Andrew |
Sullivant |
12 |
Houston |
TX |
16 |
|
3:09.18 |
|
Ann Arbor Pioneer High School |
Andrew |
Callam |
11 |
Joseph |
Waller |
12 |
Steven |
Hill |
11 |
John |
Stover |
12 |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
17 |
|
3:09.43 |
|
Winter Park High School |
Brent |
Arckey |
12 |
William |
Jolly |
12 |
Tim |
Hughes |
10 |
Joel |
Roycik |
12 |
Winter Park |
FL |
18 |
|
3:09.53 |
|
James E. Taylor High School |
Bryan |
Hunter |
12 |
Brian |
Regone |
11 |
Bobby |
Aertker |
11 |
Blake |
Scholz |
12 |
Katy |
TX |
19 |
|
3:09.62 |
|
Ronald Reagan High School |
Jeff |
Chambers |
10 |
Benjamin |
Hulme |
12 |
Keith |
Aumend |
11 |
David |
Donaldson |
11 |
San Antonio |
TX |
20 |
|
3:09.74 |
|
Clovis West High School |
John |
Buck |
12 |
John |
Hastrup |
12 |
Cole |
Bitter |
11 |
Ryan |
Donaldson |
12 |
Fresno |
CA |
21 |
|
3:09.83 |
|
Hinsdale Central High School |
Stephan |
Connor |
12 |
Alex |
Bates |
12 |
David |
Kormushoff |
10 |
John |
Wheeler |
12 |
Hinsdale |
IL |
22 |
|
3:10.12 |
|
Boulder City High School |
Bret |
Lundgaard |
10 |
Doug |
Broadbent |
10 |
John |
Foster |
10 |
Travis |
Tyler |
11 |
Boulder City |
NV |
23 |
|
3:10.30 |
|
Council Rock High School |
Eric |
Daney |
12 |
Chalie |
Beatty |
12 |
Nathan |
Torok |
11 |
Bryan |
Lauth |
11 |
Newtown |
PA |
24 |
|
3:10.31 |
|
South Bend Riley High School |
Mark |
Dubois |
12 |
David |
Cavadini |
9 |
Brian |
Johnson |
11 |
Louis |
Cavadini |
11 |
South Bend |
IN |
25 |
|
3:10.44 |
|
The Woodlands High School |
Trey |
Williams |
12 |
Greg |
Stahl |
10 |
Brent |
Norcross |
12 |
Jason |
Gasior |
12 |
The Woodlands |
TX |
26 |
|
3:10.48 |
|
Radnor High School |
Kevin |
Scott |
12 |
Colin |
Gibson |
12 |
Dan |
Kaiserian |
11 |
Jameson |
Algatt |
11 |
Wayne |
PA |
27 |
|
3:10.50 |
|
Conestoga High School |
Mark |
Knepley |
12 |
Charles |
Carlin |
11 |
Andrew |
Gilbert |
12 |
Christopher |
Ippoliti |
12 |
Berwyn |
PA |
28 |
|
3:10.64 |
|
Arrowhead High School |
Matt |
Engel |
10 |
Mark |
Johnson |
11 |
Josh |
Fulks |
10 |
Mike |
McNulty |
12 |
Hartland |
WI |
29 |
|
3:10.85 |
|
Apple Valley High School |
Grant |
Sallstrom |
11 |
Matthew |
Fenno |
12 |
Adam |
Sanders |
12 |
Michael |
Zee |
11 |
Apple Valley |
MN |
30 |
|
3:10.96 |
|
Madison Memorial High School |
Peter |
Brown |
12 |
Eric |
Schuetz |
12 |
Michael |
Vergeront |
9 |
Matt |
Grunwald |
12 |
Madison |
WI |
31 |
|
3:10.97 |
|
Waukesha West High School |
Robin |
Grams |
12 |
Michael |
Hamm |
12 |
Paul |
Lewis |
12 |
Tim |
Watt |
12 |
Waukesha |
WI |
32 |
|
3:10.99 |
|
Klein High School |
Charlie |
Dillon |
12 |
Jason |
Matocha |
12 |
Stephen |
Russell |
10 |
Michael |
Jones |
10 |
Klein |
TX |
33 |
|
3:11.21 |
|
Davis High School |
Philippe |
Chordas |
10 |
Jay |
Stampfl |
9 |
Keenan |
Newman |
11 |
Marcus |
Henning |
11 |
Davis |
CA |
34 |
|
3:11.34 |
|
Mercer Island High School |
Alex |
Strand |
11 |
Aaron |
Seeks |
12 |
Matt |
Martin |
12 |
Sean |
Sussex |
11 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
35 |
|
3:11.47 |
|
Mountain Ridge High School |
Matt |
Lees |
12 |
Kyle |
Goodrich |
10 |
Scott |
Goodrich |
11 |
Matt |
Klokkenga |
11 |
Glendale |
AZ |
36 |
|
3:11.57 |
|
Capistrano Valley High School |
Patrick |
Cary |
11 |
Andrew |
Burbach |
12 |
Brent |
Nolan |
11 |
William |
McColl |
12 |
Mission Viejo |
CA |
37 |
|
3:11.58 |
|
Mission Viejo High School |
Lee |
Muse |
11 |
Justin |
Johnson |
11 |
Alejandro |
Jacobo |
12 |
Devin |
Saez |
12 |
Mission Viejo |
CA |
38 |
|
3:11.62 |
|
Cumberland Valley High School |
Bradley |
Gorter |
10 |
Matthew |
Socha |
12 |
Richard |
Estacio |
12 |
Jason |
Miller |
12 |
Mechanicsburg |
PA |
39 |
|
3:11.76 |
|
Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake High School |
Matt |
Dupay |
11 |
Judson |
Rudgers |
12 |
Bryan |
Brown |
12 |
Kevin |
Gatley |
12 |
Burnt Hills |
NY |
39 |
|
3:11.76 |
|
Worthington Kilbourne High School |
Michael |
Joyce |
12 |
Ronnie |
Collins |
12 |
Brian |
Campbell |
10 |
David |
Waleright |
11 |
Columbus |
OH |
2001-2002 BOYS PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY ALL-AMERICA |
NATIONAL RECORD: 3:02.41 - Winston Churchill High School
(Murray Easton, Josh Davis, Todd Laurie and Kit Patterson) |
San Antonio, TX - March 18, 1989 |
HONORABLE MENTION |
Pl |
|
Time |
|
School |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
First Name |
Last Name |
Yr |
City |
St |
41 |
|
3:11.82 |
|
Miramonte High School |
Matt |
Lyon |
12 |
Kevin |
Wecht |
11 |
Matt |
Martin |
10 |
Colton |
Beck |
12 |
Orinda |
CA |
42 |
|
3:11.85 |
|
Westerville North High School |
Drew |
Gatewood |
12 |
Matt |
Weber |
12 |
Mike |
Phillips |
9 |
Matt |
Bey |
12 |
Westerville |
OH |
43 |
|
3:11.86 |
|
Long Beach Wilson High School |
Jay |
Gerardi |
12 |
Thomas |
Hale |
11 |
Garrit |
Barth |
11 |
Clint |
Wilson |
11 |
Long Beach |
CA |
44 |
|
3:11.88 |
|
Holland High School |
Chris |
Dejong |
12 |
Chaz |
Vanderbroek |
10 |
Evan |
Kobes |
10 |
Dan |
Kimble |
11 |
Holland |
MI |
45 |
|
3:11.90 |
|
Lakeville High School |
Bobby |
Schmidt |
12 |
Andrew |
Vanwyk |
12 |
Scott |
Wetzel |
11 |
Chris |
Mattox |
12 |
Lakeville |
MN |
46 |
|
3:11.95 |
|
Monte Vista High School |
Thuy |
Nguyen |
10 |
Brent |
Porteous |
12 |
Garrett |
Porteous |
12 |
Alex |
Shakibnia |
10 |
Danville |
CA |
47 |
|
3:12.05 |
|
Esperanza High School |
Brandon |
Gladys |
11 |
Joseph |
Walls |
12 |
Jameson |
Burmeister |
12 |
Brad |
Greiner |
12 |
Anaheim |
CA |
47 |
|
3:12.05 |
|
Rochester Adams High School |
Peter |
Vanderkaay |
10 |
Alex |
Vanderkaay |
10 |
Michael |
Fleck |
12 |
Christopher |
Lutz |
12 |
Rochester |
MI |
49 |
|
3:12.10 |
|
Souderton Area High School |
Steve |
Miller |
11 |
Todd |
Bauer |
12 |
Zach |
Swartz |
10 |
Chad |
Moyer |
12 |
Souderton |
PA |
50 |
|
3:12.15 |
|
Bethel Park High School |
Jeff |
Koller |
11 |
Damian |
McIntyre |
10 |
Adam |
Ryan |
12 |
Alan |
Carter |
11 |
Bethel Park |
PA |
51 |
|
3:12.18 |
|
Wissahickon High School |
Steven |
Ko |
9 |
David |
Wilson |
12 |
Peter |
Reeves |
12 |
Doug |
Heller |
12 |
Ambler |
PA |
52 |
|
3:12.40 |
|
Granite Bay High School |
Jerad |
Slogle |
11 |
Scott |
Strong |
12 |
Jeff |
Tyrrell |
11 |
Jackson |
Garton |
11 |
Granite Bay |
CA |
53 |
|
3:12.48 |
|
Rockford High School |
Nick |
Harley |
12 |
Ben |
Hovarter |
10 |
Garret |
Denolf |
11 |
Nate |
Russell |
12 |
Rockford |
MI |
54 |
|
3:12.57 |
|
Eastwood High School |
Yousif |
Del Valle |
11 |
Santiago |
Chavez |
10 |
Andrew |
Lester |
9 |
Adam |
Barton |
12 |
El Paso |
TX |
55 |
|
3:12.66 |
|
Chesterton High School |
Joe |
Hroma |
11 |
Charlie |
Lorenz |
11 |
Nick |
Oates |
10 |
Seth |
Barry |
12 |
Chesterton |
IN |
56 |
|
3:12.67 |
|
North Canton Hoover High School |
Ray |
Pelanda |
12 |
Jeff |
Wenger |
11 |
Scott |
Green |
12 |
Drew |
Ossakow |
11 |
North Canton |
OH |
57 |
|
3:12.76 |
|
Penn High School |
Jamie |
Lutkus |
12 |
Daniel |
Lutkus |
9 |
Andrew |
O'Connell |
9 |
Luke |
Zehrung |
9 |
Mishawaka |
IN |
58 |
|
3:12.91 |
|
Lincolnshire Stevenson High School |
Teddy |
Kautz |
10 |
Brandon |
Gorson |
10 |
Tommy |
Gregory |
10 |
Chris |
Pontecore |
11 |
Lincolnshire |
IL |
59 |
|
3:12.97 |
|
Campolindo High School |
Zach |
Disbrow |
11 |
Jesse |
Sandberg |
10 |
Scott |
Lathrope |
9 |
Peter |
Varellas |
12 |
Moraga |
CA |
60 |
|
3:12.98 |
|
Cheyenne Mountain High School |
Chris |
Holmes |
12 |
Gaelen |
Horne |
9 |
Blake |
Foltz |
12 |
Stephen |
Maxfield |
12 |
Colorado Springs |
CO |
60 |
|
3:12.98 |
|
Pittsford Central School |
Chris |
Rapach |
12 |
Paul |
Corsello |
12 |
Luke |
Weniger |
10 |
Brian |
Hunter |
12 |
Pittsford |
NY |