2010 - 2011 NISCA/Speedo Girls All-America Water Polo Teams
First Team | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Kelcy Barott (12) | Ann Arbor Huron High School | Ann Arbor | MI |
Melissa Bergesen (11) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
MacKenzie Bonk (11) | Fenwick High School | Oak Park | IL |
Summer Creighton (12) | Winter Park High School | Winter Park | FL |
Emily Dorst (12) | Menlo-Atherton High School | Atherton | CA |
Jessie Holechek (12) | Laguna Beach High School | Laguna Beach | CA |
Keelia Houston (12) | Davis Senior High School | Davis | CA |
Ashleigh Johnson (11) | Ransom Everglades School | Miami | FL |
Charlotte Lima (12) | Choate Rosemary Hall | Wallingford | CT |
Lauren Martin (12) | Clovis West High School | Fresno | CA |
Madison McLaren (11) | Newport Harbor High School | Newport Beach | CA |
McKenna Mitchell (11) | Foothill High School | Santa Ana | CA |
Taelor Moreno (12) | Gulliver Prep | Pinecrest | FL |
Meghan O'Halloran (12) | Newberg High School | Newberg | OR |
Madison Pepper (12) | Ross S.Sterling High School | Baytown | TX |
Kaitlyn Persky (11) | Valhalla High School | El Cajon | CA |
Julia Ponce (9) | Gig Harbor High School | Gig Harbor | WA |
Samantha Pudwill (12) | Mirabeau B. Lamar High School | Houston | TX |
Maggie Steffens (12) | Monte Vista High School | Danville | CA |
Katie Stelnicki (12) | St. Ignatius College Prep High School | Chicago | IL |
Kelly Stiebler (11) | Upper Arlington High School | Columbus | OH |
Hannah Sunday (11) | Cumberland Valley High School | Mechanicsburg | PA |
Emily Varisco (10) | Clear Lake High School | Houston | TX |
Second Team | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Katie Allison (11) | Thomas Worthington High School | Worthington | OH |
Nicole Baron (11) | Okemos High School | Okemos | MI |
Bryce Beckwith (11) | St. Francis High School | Sacramento | CA |
Cassie Beecher (10) | Newberg High School | Newberg | OR |
Serena Benner (11) | Cooper City High School | Cooper City | FL |
Rachel Brooks (12) | Davis Senior High School | Davis | CA |
Alysha Bush (10) | Newberg High School | Newberg | OR |
Ann Collins (12) | Fenwick High School | Oak Park | IL |
Catherine Donahoe (12) | Sacred Heart Prep | Atherton | CA |
Ariel Dukes (12) | Winter Park High School | Winter Park | FL |
Jesse Evans (12) | Greenwich High School | Greenwich | CT |
Danielle Johnson (11) | Las Lomas | Walnut Creek | CA |
Alexis Jones (12) | Mundelein High School | Mundelein | IL |
Samantha Krouse (12) | Clear Lake High School | Houston | TX |
Ciera Marsh (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Melena Mason (11) | Laguna Beach High School | Laguna Beach | CA |
Rachel Mitchell (11) | Monte Vista High School | Danville | CA |
Lindsay Musoleno (12) | North Penn High School | Lansdale | PA |
Gabriella Serure (11) | Ransom Everglades School | Miami | FL |
Taylor Silva (11) | Clear Lake High School | Houston | TX |
Madeline Trabucco (10) | Santa Barbara High School | Santa Barbarba | CA |
Darla Vasquez (10) | Ross S. Sterling High School | Baytown | TX |
Alys Williams (11) | Edison High School | Huntington Beach | CA |
Third Team | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Eunice Alaniz (12) | Ross S. Sterling High School | Baytown | TX |
Colleen Barron (9) | Fenwick High School | Oak Park | IL |
Sara Bortz (11) | Governor Mifflin High School | Shillington | PA |
Meredith Bridges (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Mary Brooks (9) | Clovis West High School | Fresno | CA |
Shannon Coyle (12) | Cypress Cereek High School | Houston | TX |
Lora Donaldson (12) | Gig Harbor High School | Gig Harbor | WA |
Katie Dudley (9) | Okemos High School | Okemos | MI |
Kelly Gross (12) | Carondelet High School | Concord | CA |
Jessica Hamby (12) | Granite Bay High School | Granite Bay | CA |
Caroline Hansen (12) | Saint Francis High School | Mountain View | CA |
Tessa Holmes (11) | Mirabeau B. Lamar High School | Houston | TX |
Caroline Israels (10) | Westminster Academy | Ft. Lauderdale | FL |
Chelsea Johnson (9) | Ransom Everglades School | Miaim | FL |
Kimi Klein (11) | Campolinda High School | Moraga | CA |
Kelsey Millward (11) | The Loomis Chaffee School | Windsor | CT |
Julia Peters (12) | Presentation High School | San Jose | CA |
McKensie Pollei (10) | Murray High School | Murray | UT |
Jessie Porter (10) | Foothill High School | Santa Ana | CA |
Sierra Smiley (11) | Santiago High School | Corona | CA |
Michelle St.OmerRoy (12) | Cumberland Valley High School | Mechanicsburg | PA |
Brooke Stegeman (11) | Saint Andrews School | Boca Raton | FL |
Casey Wolfer (11) | Rockford High School | Rockford | MI |
Fourth Team | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Hannah Anderson (10) | Gig Harbor High School | Gig Harbor | WA |
Emily Aron (11) | Cooper City High School | Cooper City | FL |
Mackenzie Beck (12) | Santa Margarita Catholic High School | Rancho Santa Margarita | CA |
Kelli Bolling (12) | Foothill High School | Santa Ana | CA |
Danielle Ferraro (12) | San Ramon Valley High | Danville | CA |
Elsie Fullerton (12) | Davis Senior High School | Davis | CA |
Morgan Giles (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Shannon Harrop (12) | Wilson High School | West Lawn | PA |
Alexandra Hay (11) | Greenwich High School | Greenwich | CT |
Madeleine Keogh (12) | St. Agnes Academy | Houston | TX |
Kiera McMenimen (10) | Gig Harbor High School | Gig Harbor | WA |
Kaci New (12) | Ross S. Sterling High School | Baytown | TX |
Kelsey O'Brien (10) | Santa Barbara High School | Santa Barbara | CA |
Moniave Pentecost (12) | Okemos High School | Okemos | MI |
Barbara Peterson (12) | Castilleja School | Palo Alto | CA |
Katja Rocha (10) | Gulliver Prep | Pinecrest | FL |
Meghan Rowland (11) | Santiago High School | Corona | CA |
Caitlin Sandlin (12) | Los Altos High School | Los Altos | CA |
Casey Schneider (12) | Clear Lake High School | Houston | TX |
Karen Thomas (11) | Oviedo High School | Oviedo | FL |
Emily Tylka (12) | Mundelein High School | Mundelein | IL |
Anjuli Webster (12) | Choate Rosemary Hall | Wallingford | CT |
Fifth Team | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Yoshi Andersen (11) | Laguna Beach High School | Laguna Beach | CA |
Kimberly Brownrigg (12) | Cumberland Valley High School | Mechanicsberg | PA |
Alexis Butler (11) | Saint Mary's High School | Stockton | CA |
Catherine Carpenter (12) | Newport Harbor High School | Newport Beach | CA |
Jena Clinch (10) | Lake Nona High School | Orlando | FL |
Alyssa Cuda (11) | Alamo Heights High School | San Antonio | TX |
Elizabeth Demel (12) | Clear Springs High School | League City | TX |
Kimberly Graziano (10) | Ann Arbor Skyline High School | Ann Arbor | MI |
Catherine Johnson (11) | South Broward High School | Hollywood | FL |
Kelly Martin (11) | Winter Park High School | Winter Park | FL |
Emily McPhee (12) | Campolindo High School | Moraga | CA |
Mary Morris (12) | North Penn High School | Lansdale | PA |
Ashton Palmer (12) | Cottonwood High School | Murray | UT |
Allie Pennetti (11) | North Allegheny High School | Wexford | PA |
Julia Riemersma (11) | East Kentwood High School | Kentwood | MI |
Morgan Small (12) | Valhalla High School | El Cajon | CA |
Michelle Snow (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Cassie Taylor (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Pippa Temple (11) | Sacred Heart Prep | Atherton | CA |
Lauren Thatcher (12) | Temescal Canyon High School | Lake Elsinore | CA |
Katy Walker (12) | Clovis West High School | Fresno | CA |
Traci Williams (12) | Clear Creek High School | League City | TX |
Honorable Mention | |||
Water Polo Athlete (Yr) | School | City | State |
Victoria Bidwell (12) | Monte Vista High School | Danville | CA |
Cassidy Chelius (12) | Wilson High School | West Lawn | PA |
Britnee Cheney (12) | Kearns High School | Kearns | UT |
Carley Glass (10) | Clear Lake High School | Houston | TX |
Meredith Gregory (11) | Mirabeau B. Lamar High School | Houston | TX |
Taylor Gums (11) | Lodi High School | Lodi | CA |
Aleah Halverson (11) | Los Oso High School | Cucamonga | CA |
Kayla Hammerberg (12) | Upper Arlington High School | Upper Arlington | OH |
Ashley Hatcher (12) | Miami Country Day School | Miami Shores | FL |
Janelle McDaniels (12) | Wyoming Valley West High School | Plymouth | PA |
Stassia McGlothlin (10) | Ann Arbor Skyline High School | Ann Arbor | MI |
Samantha Murphy (11) | Leland High School | San Jose | CA |
Andie Nishimi (12) | Campolindo High School | Moraga | CA |
Keistin Plitnick (12) | St. Thomas Aquinas High School | Ft. Lauderdale | FL |
Zoe Respondek (12) | Miami Country Day School | Miami Shores | FL |
Elizabeth Rosen (12) | St. Ignatius College Prep | San Francisco | CA |
Jessica Shusko (12) | Lagua Beach High School | Laguna Beach | CA |
Ambyr Stewart (11) | Bonita High School | LaVerne | CA |
Mandi Sutherland (10) | Billy Ryan High School | Denton | TX |
Sarah Wilkey (12) | Newport Harbor High School | Newport Beach | CA |