1998-99 BOYS PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
200 YARD FREESTYLE ALL-AMERICA
NATIONAL RECORD: ERIC DIEHL MISSION VIEJO H.S. MISSION VIEJO, CA 1991 1:35.55
     
FIRST TEAM
Pl Time First Name Last Name Yr School City St
1   1:37.29   Dan Ketchum 11 Sycamore H.S. Cincinnati OH
2   1:37.36   Jeff Lee 12 Munster H.S. Munster IN
3   1:37.88   Ian Prichard 11 Buena H.S. Ventura CA
4   1:38.33   Brian Atkins 12 Cupertino H.S. Cupertino CA
5   1:39.40   Scott Ciammaichella 12 Piedmont Hills H.S. San Jose CA
6   1:39.53   Andy Haidinyak 12 Westfield H.S. Houston TX
7   1:39.58   Shelby Clark 11 Smoky Hill H.S. Aurora CO
8   1:39.75   Ian Renner-Arjes 12 Bettendorf H.S. Bettendorf IA
9   1:39.78   Matt Taylor 12 Minnetonka H.S. Minnetonka MN
10   1:39.95   Joe Brennan 12 Rancho Bernardo H.S. Escondido CA
11   1:40.07   Nick Goucher 12 Lincoln H.S. Stockton CA
12   1:40.10   Kenneth Carpenter 12 Crescenta Valley H.S. La Crescenta CA
13   1:40.17   Jeffrey Larson 12 Marina H.S. Huntington Beach CA
14   1:40.18   Erik Gordon 12 Bellevue H.S. Bellevue WA
15   1:40.23   Tony Diers 12 Mayde Creek H.S. Houston TX
16   1:40.42   John Waters 12 Greenwich H.S. Greenwich CT
17   1:40.56   Trent Staley 11 Sunset H.S. Beaverton OR
18   1:40.65   Patrick Dideum 12 Centaurus H.S. Lafayette CO
19   1:40.70   Jason Thomas 10 Bangor H.S. Bangor ME
20   1:40.97   Patrick Fuller 12 Muscatine H.S. Muscatine IA
21   1:41.00   Benjamin Barton 11 Eastwood H.S. El Paso TX
22   1:41.02   Ted Dibble 12 Klein H.S. Klein TX
23   1:41.08   Robert Urquhart 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer H.S. Ann Arbor MI
24   1:41.11   Sean Foley 12 Brookfield East H.S. Brookfield WI
25   1:41.23   Seth Dawson 12 Hudsonís Bay H.S. Vancouver WA
26   1:41.41   Jeremy Bergman 12 North Penn H.S. Lansdale PA
27   1:41.42   Justin Breitigam 12 Fostoria H.S. Fostoria OH
28   1:41.43   Jeff Klug 12 Shaker Heights H.S. Shaker Heights OH
29   1:41.49   Peter Politi 10 Newburgh Free Academy Newburgh NY
30   1:41.60   Andy Seitz 11 Scott H.S. Covington KY
31   1:41.66   Jamie Richardson 12 Thunderbird H.S. Phoenix AZ
32   1:41.72   Brent Hitchcock 11 The Woodlands H.S. The Woodlands TX
33   1:41.73   Chris George 12 Ankeny H.S. Ankeny IA
34   1:41.76   James Lawler 11 Greenwich H.S. Greenwich CT
35   1:41.77   Patrick Norman 12 Columbus North H.S. Columbus IN
36   1:41.78   Devin Spicer 10 Petaluma H.S. Petaluma CA
37   1:41.84   Chad Ames 9 Crawfordsville H.S. Crawfordsville IN
38   1:41.93   Phillip Wallin 12 East Grand Rapids H.S. Grand Rapids MI
39   1:42.05   Peter Clark 12 Whitefish Bay H.S. Whitefish Bay  WI
40   1:42.12   John Olson 12 Apollo H.S. Glendale AZ
                   
HONORABLE MENTION
Pl Time First Name Last Name Yr School City St
41   1:42.13   Erik Esbjornsson 11 Alexandria H.S. Alexandria MN
42   1:42.16   Matt Krenzke 12 Carmel H.S. Carmel IN
42   1:42.16   Trent Trabona 11 The Woodlands H.S. The Woodlands TX
44   1:42.19   Chris Stanczyk 11 Waukesha South H.S. Waukesha WI
45   1:42.21   Eric Foster 12 Anderson H.S. Cincinnati OH
45   1:42.21   Dustin Thompson 10 Munster H.S. Munster IN
47   1:42.23   Tim Wera 11 Beechwood H.S. Fort Mitchell KY
47   1:42.23   Brian Cutson 12 Winter Park H.S. Winter Park FL
49   1:42.24   Quinn Fitzgerald 10 Acalanes H.S. Lafayette CA
50   1:42.25   Chris Johnson 11 Parkland H.S. Orefield PA
51   1:42.26   James Hopton 11 Santiago H.S. Corona CA
52   1:42.32   Tommy Lockman 11 Champaign Central H.S. Champaign IL
53   1:42.37   Ray Cubberly 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer H.S. Ann Arbor MI
54   1:42.38   Travis Taylor 11 Crescenta Valley H.S. La Crescenta CA
55   1:42.40   Jeremy Wright 12 Columbus North H.S. Columbus IN
56   1:42.44   Ben Stubbs 12 Battle Creek Lakeview H.S. Battle Creek MI
57   1:42.53   Taylor Horne 10 Dos Pueblos H.S. Goleta CA
58   1:42.59   Adam Webber 11 Cedar Crest H.S. Lebanon PA
59   1:42.62   Brian Riley 11 Kingwood H.S.. Kingwood TX
60   1:42.64   Marc Severin 12 South Lakes H.S. Reston VA
60   1:42.64   Chris Craig 12 North Penn H.S. Lansdale PA
60   1:42.64   Bob Martinez 11 Redondo Union H.S. Redondo Beach CA