2020-21 NISCA Boys High School Swimming All-America 
100 Yard Backstroke - Automatic AA :49.38 
NATIONAL RECORD: Ryan Murphy, The Bolles School - :45.34  
Jacksonville, FL - November 11, 2012  7/22/2021
Place Time Swimmer   Grade School City State
1 :46.60 Will            Modglin                   10 Zionsville Community High School                   Zionsville                IN
2 :47.17 Sam             Powe                      11 McCallie School                                    Chattanooga               TN
3 :47.41 Jonathon        Marshall                  10 Akron Firestone High School                        Akron                     OH
4 :47.45 Joshua          Zuchowski                 11 The King's Academy                                 West Palm Beach           FL
5 :47.47 Tyler           Hulet                     12 The Woodlands High School                          The Woodlands             TX
6 :47.48 Scotty          Buff                      10 St. Francis de Sales High School                   Toledo                    OH
7 :47.65 Nate            Stoffle                   12 Brookwood High School                              Snellville                GA
8 :47.68 Charlie         Crosby                    11 Breck School                                       Minneapolis               MN
9 :47.88 Ronald          Dalmacio                  11 Harvard-Westlake School                            Studio City               CA
10 :47.90 Chase           Mueller                   10 Columbine High School                              Littleton                 CO
11 :48.18 Will            Barker                    12 Croatan High School                                Morehead City             NC
12 :48.24 Stephen         Conrad                    11 St Paul's Episcopal School                         Mobile                    AL
13 :48.28 Garrett         Boone                     12 South Mecklenburg High School                      Charlotte                 NC
14 :48.42 Connor          Foote                     11 Alamo Heights High School                          San Antonio               TX
14 :48.42 William         Kim                       11 Loyola High School                                 Los Angeles               CA
16 :48.47 Grant           Bochenski                 12 Naperville North High School                       Naperville                IL
16 :48.47 Griffin         O'Leary                   11 Barrington High School                             Barrington                IL
18 :48.56 Kyle            Brill                     12 Hart High School                                   Santa Clarita             CA
19 :48.71 Tommy           Park                      11 Harvard-Westlake School                            Studio City               CA
20 :48.75 Lucas           Hodgson                   11 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                 CT
20 :48.75 Lance           Norris                    11 Nash Central High School                           Rocky Mount               NC
22 :48.80 Lance           Lesage                    12 Saint Thomas Aquinas                               Fort Lauderdale           FL
23 :48.94 Charlie         Crush                     11 Saint Xavier High School                           Louisville                KY
24 :48.95 Rob             McCall                    12 Ensworth School                                    Nashville                 TN
25 :48.96 Sean            Sullivan                  10 Carmel High School                                 Carmel                    IN
26 :48.97 Tyler           Hanley                    12 Oviedo High School                                 Oviedo                    FL
27 :49.02 Tyler           Hong                      12 St. Ignatius High School                           Cleveland                 OH
27 :49.02 Austin          Lane                      12 Clovis West High School                            Fresno                    CA
29 :49.05 Tim             Kalin                     12 Seven Hills School                                 Cincinnati                OH
30 :49.06 Ryan            Branon                    11 Loyola High School                                 Towson                    MD
30 :49.06 Carter          Lancaster                 9  Carmel High School                                 Carmel                    IN
32 :49.12 Shawn           Mohseni                   11 Mansfield Lake Ridge High School                   Mansfield                 TX
33 :49.15 Tate            Bacon                     11 Wake Forest High School                            Wake Forest               NC
33 :49.15 Cade            Martin                    11 Cherry Creek High School                           Englewood                 CO
33 :49.15 Jackson         Millard                   11 Henry Clay High School                             Lexington                 KY
36 :49.17 Andrew          Simmons                   12 Johns Creek High School                            Johns Creek               GA
37 :49.18 Drew            Collins                   11 University Of Detroit Jesuit High School           Detroit                   MI
37 :49.18 Patrick         Morris                    11 Lambert High School                                Suwanee                   GA
39 :49.19 Garret          Green                     11 Kingwood High School                               Kingwood                  TX
40 :49.22 Nolan           Dunkel                    9  Yorktown High School                               Arlington                 VA
40 :49.22 Tommy           Janton                    11 Salesianum School                                  Wilmington                DE
40 :49.22 Alejandro       Kincaid                   11 Chesterton High School                             Chesterton                IN
43 :49.23 Sam             O'Brien                   12 Loudoun Valley High                                Purcellville              VA
43 :49.23 Eli             Stoll                     10 Plain City Jonathan Alder                          Plain City                OH
45 :49.29 Aaron           Dies                      12 Penn High School                                   Mishawaka                 IN
45 :49.29 Fletcher        Hayes                     12 Arapahoe High School                               Centennial                CO
47 :49.30 Jack            Hamilton                  12 Berkley High School                                Berkley                   MI
48 :49.33 Bryce           Ortanes                   12 Cherry Creek High School                           Englewood                 CO
49 :49.35 Jack            VanHowe                   11 Rochester High School                              Rochester Hills           MI
50 :49.39 Brady           Johnson                   9  West Chicago Co-Op                                 West Chicago              IL
51 :49.48 Evan            Croley                    9  Tom C. Clark High School                           San Antonio               TX
52 :49.49 Max             Iida                      12 Glenbrook South High School                        Glenview                  IL
53 :49.50 Derek           Zhang                     11 Lusher Charter School                              New Orleans               LA
54 :49.52 Jeremy          Kelly                     9  Georgetown High School                             Georgetown                TX
55 :49.54 Kevin           Glenn                     12 Blue Valley West High School                       Overland Park             KS
56 :49.55 Luigi           Franco                    11 Lake Nona High School                              Orlando                   FL
57 :49.58 Arnav           Deshpande                 11 Waubonsie Valley High School                       Aurora                    IL
57 :49.58 Christopher     Richardson                11 University Laboratory School                       Baton Rouge               LA
59 :49.59 Benjamin        Irwin                     10 Buford High School                                 Buford                    GA
59 :49.59 Luke            Logue                     10 Eden Prairie High School                           Eden Prairie              MN
61 :49.62 Alex            McMahon                   12 Heritage High School                               Littleton                 CO
61 :49.62 Nick            Soares                    12 Emmaus High School                                 Emmaus                    PA
63 :49.64 Colby           Maupin                    12 McCallie School                                    Chattanooga               TN
64 :49.66 Avery           Clapp                     11 Sycamore High School                                       Cincinnati                OH
65 :49.70 Benjamin        Eckerson                  12 The Pennington School                              Pennington                NJ
65 :49.70 Patrick         Horton                    11 Edina High School                                  Edina                     MN
65 :49.70 Joseph          Radde                     12 Penn High School                                   Mishawaka                 IN
68 :49.71 Brady           Samuels                   12 Delta High School                                  Muncie                    IN
69 :49.76 Joseph          Kling                     11 Sonora High School                                 La Habra                  CA
70 :49.78 Chase           Dodd                      12 Huntington Beach High School                       Huntington Beach          CA
71 :49.80 Grayson         Tidwell                   11 Rockwall-Heath High School                         Rockwall                  TX
72 :49.83 Aiden           Carstensen                11 Linn-Mar High School                               Marion                    IA
73 :49.85 Andy            Kelly                     11 Loyola Academy                                     Wilmette                  IL
74 :49.88 Abram           Hagedorn                  12 Oregon Clay High School                            Oregon                    OH
75 :49.91 Maverick        Bray                      11 Avon High School                                   Avon                      IN
76 :49.92 Sven            Becker                    11 East Ridge High School                             Woodbury                  MN
76 :49.92 Caden           Francois                  10 Rockhurst High School                              Kansas City               MO
78 :49.94 Matthew         Adanin                    11 Saline High School                                 Ann Arbor                 MI
79 :49.96 Matthew         Van Deusen                12 Colgan High School                                 Manassas                  VA
80 :49.98 Diego           Pareja                    12 Oak Park-River Forest High School                  Oak Park                  IL
81 :50.02 Joseph          Bozzi                     12 Lincoln-Way Central                                New Lenox                 IL
81 :50.02 Eric            Lundgren                  12 W.T. Woodson High School                           Fairfax                   VA
81 :50.02 Luke            Wiesner                   12 West Chicago Co-Op                                 West Chicago              IL
84 :50.03 Ganesh          Sivaramakrishnan          11 Upper St. Clair HS                                 Pittsburgh                PA
84 :50.03 Jacque          Wenger                    12 Westview High School                               San Diego                 CA
86 :50.04 Max             Orlowski                  12 Canon-McMillan High School                         Canonsburg            PA
86 :50.04 Liam            Simmons                   11 Kennett High School                                Kennett Square            PA
88 :50.06 Cotton          Fields                    12 The Woodlands High School                          The Woodlands             TX
89 :50.10 Caden           Fritz                     11 Maryville High School                              Maryville                 TN
90 :50.12 Tristan         Menninger                 12 St. Xavier High School                             Cincinnati                OH
90 :50.12 Zachary         Stump                     11 Dublin Coffman High School                         Dublin                    OH
92 :50.13 Asher           Havenhill                 10 Waukee High School                                 Waukee                    IA
92 :50.13 Robert          Luebke                    12 Langley High School                                Mclean                    VA
94 :50.14 Max             Hatcher                   9  Southlake Carroll High School                      Southlake                 TX
95 :50.17 Ian             Stewart                   10 C.T. Johnson High School                           San Antonio               TX
96 :50.18 Colin           Bitz                      12 McDonogh School                                    Owings Mills              MD
97 :50.19 Ethan           Roach                     12 Park Hill South High School                        Riverside                 MO
98 :50.22 Pierce          Thionville                12 Isidore Newman School                              New Orleans               LA
99 :50.23 Max             Cahill                    10 Loyola High School                                 Los Angeles               CA
Back to Swimming AA