2017-2018 NISCA/Speedo Boys Water Polo All America 
7/3/2018
FIRST TEAM
1 Calvin               Behm                           12 Cathedral Prep                                     Erie                           PA
1 Luke                 Carey                          11 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
1 Cameron              Cullen                         10 Guyer High School                                  Corinth                        TX
1 Hannes               Daube                          12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
1 Jake                 Gordon                         12 Roosevelt                                          Seattle                        WA
1 Sage                 Helton                         12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
1 Makoto               Kenney                         10 Newport Harbor High Schoo                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Ashworth             Molthen                        12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
1 Chase                Petersen                       12 Santa Margarita Catholic High School               Rancho Santa Margarita         CA
1 Danny                Roland                         12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
1 Max                  Sandberg                       12 Newport Harbor High School                         Newport Beach                  CA
1 Jack                 Sikkema                        12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
1 Sam                  Untrecht                       11 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
1 Quinn                Woodhead                       12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
SECOND TEAM
2 Ryan                 Brosnan                        12 Newport Harbor High School                         Newport Beach                  CA
2 Caleb                Degler                         12 Wilson School District                             West Lawn                      PA
2 Jake                 Gordon                         12 Roosevelt High School                              Seattle                        WA
2 Spencer              Hanson                         12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
2 Chase                Honaken                        11 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
2 Matthew              Hosmer                         11 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
2 Matthew              Kacura                         12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
2 Joseph               Molina                         12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
2 Sam                  Murphy                         12 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
2 Victor               Perez                          11 Lyons Township High School                         Lagrange                       IL
2 Nathan               Puentes                        12 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
2 Zane                 Scott                          12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
2 Matthew              Simko                          12 Ransom Everglades School                           Coconut Grove                  FL
2 Hayden               Simmons                        11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
THIRD TEAM
3 Niko                 Bhatia                         12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
3 Brian                Christofferson                 12 Cyprus High School                                 Magna                          UT
3 Noah                 Hodge                          12 Santa Margarita Catholic High School               Rancho Santa Margarita         CA
3 Christian            Jones                          11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
3 Rylan                Lantz                          11 Flower Mound High School                           Lewisville                     TX
3 Jonathan             Miller                         12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Rene                 Peralta                        11 Gulliver Prepatory                                 Pinecrest                      FL
3 Matteo               Procoppe                       12 Ann Arbor Skyline                                  Ann Arbor                      MI
3 John                 Rankin                         12 Newport Harbor High School                         Newport Beach                  CA
3 AJ                   Rossman                        12 Santa Margarita Catholic High School               Rancho Santa Margarita         CA
3 Isaac                Salinas                        12 Malvern Preparatory School                         Malvern                        PA
3 Emerson              Sullivan                       12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
3 Jake                 Taylor                         12 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
3 Jackson              Westerman                      12 Newport Harbor High School                         Newport Beach                  CA
FOURTH TEAM
4 Miller               Geschke                        12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
4 Jordan               Gould                          12 Ransom Everglades School                           Coconut Grove                  FL
4 Wyatt                Hanson                         12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
4 Sam                  Harrison                       12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
4 Gavin                Jones                          12 Villa Park High School                             Villa Park                     CA
4 Collin               Kapecki                        12 Stevenson High School                              Lincolnshire                   IL
4 William              Koelzer                        12 Richmond Foster                                    Richmond                       TX
4 Dillon               Mannion                        12 Los Osos High School                               Rancho Cucamonga               CA
4 Tyler                Richards                       12 Cyprus High School                                 Magna                          UT
4 Sam                  Sasaki                         12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Benjamin             Sasaki                         12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Thacher              Scannell                       12 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                      CT
4 Trevor               Schuurman                      11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Jack                 White                          11 Newport Harbor High School                         Newport Beach                  CA
FIFTH TEAM
5 Ryan                 Ackerson                       12 Seminole High School                               Sanford                        FL
5 Cole                 Allyn                          11 Peninsula High School                              Rolling Hills Estates          CA
5 Brian                Butler                         12 Serra High School                                  San Mateo                      CA
5 Canyon               Cerva                          11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
5 Donovan              Chan                           11 Alameda High School                                Alameda                        CA
5 Patrick              Conn                           11 Piedmont High School                               Piedmont                       CA
5 Blake                D'souza                        12 Granite Bay High School                            Granite Bay                    CA
5 Derek                Friday                         12 North Penn                                         Lansdale                       PA
5 Aaron                Jacobs                         12 Jersey Village High School                         Houston                        TX
5 Henry                Maas                           12 Marin Academy                                      San Rafael                     CA
5 Henry                Saunders                       11 Piedmont High School                               Piedmont                       CA
5 Stefan               Venne                          12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
5 Aidan                Wattson                        9 Palos Verdes High School                           Palos Verdes Estates           CA
5 Ewan                 Woolcock                       12 Okemos High School                                 Okemos                         MI
SIXTH TEAM
6 Nick                 Calapan                        12 Friendswood High School                            Friendswood                    TX
6 Cameron              Cowan                          12 Lyons Township High School                         Lagrange                       IL
6 Matthew              Dotson                         12 Foothill High School                               Pleasanton                     CA
6 Kent                 Emden                          11 Naperville Central High Central                    Naperville                     IL
6 Andrew               Higginson                      11 Valhalla High School                               El Cajon                       CA
6 Alec                 Johnson                        10 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
6 Woody                Kueber                         12 Valhalla High School                               El Cajon                       CA
6 Nathan               Lyckfors                       10 Alameda High School                                Alameda                        CA
6 James                Meisenheimer                   11 Dr. Phillips High School                           Orlando                        FL
6 Connor               Moynihan                       12 Sir Francis Drake                                  San Anselmo                    CA
6 John                 Nelligan                       12 Haverford School                                   Haverford                      PA
6 Skylar               Savar                          12 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
6 Paul                 Sikkema                        12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
6 Nathan               Williams                       11 Foothill High School                               Pleasanton                     CA
HONORABLE  MENTION
H Tyrone               Boyer                          12 Granite Bay High School                            Granite Bay                    CA
H Tiernan              Brunner                        12 Loyola Blakefield                                  Towson                         MD
H Jacob                Gleeson                        12 Hillgrove High School                              Powder Springs                 GA
H Luke                 Klein-Collins                  11 Naperville Central High Central                    Naperville                     IL
H Finn                 Lillis                         12 Germantown Academy                                 Fort Washington                PA
H Wilson               Noll                           12 Ann Arbor Skyline                                  Ann Arbor                      MI
H Jake                 Pearson                        12 Ransom Everglades School                           Coconut Grove                  FL
H Max                  Wade                           11 Flower Mound High School                           Lewisville                     TX
Back to Water Polo AA