2017-2018 NISCA/Speedo Girls Water Polo All America 
FIRST TEAM
1 Nicole               Aulicino                       12 Gulliver Prepatory                                 Pinecrest                      FL
1 Valeria              Ayala                          12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
1 Sammy                Churcher                       12 Cyprus High School                                 Magna                          UT
1 Katherine            Cullen                         12 Guyer High School                                  Corinth                        TX
1 Brooke               Doten                          11 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
1 Nina                 Flynn                          11 Leland                                             San Jose                       CA
1 Claire               Haas                           12 Stevenson High School                              Lincolnshire                   IL
1 Abby                 Mammen                         11 Clovis High School                                 Clovis                         CA
1 Hannah               Peercy                         12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
1 Piper                Smith                          12 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
1 Grace                Tehaney                        12 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
1 Sophia               Trumbull                       12 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
1 Borden               Wahl                           12 Greenwich Academy                                  Greenwich                      CT
1 Hailey               Williams                       12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
SECOND TEAM
2 Rylee                Brower                         12 Naperville Central High School                     Naperville                     IL
2 Keely                Christenot                     12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
2 Gabrielle            Gervasi                        12 Carroll High School                                Southlake                      TX
2 Lauren               Indart                         12 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
2 Isabella             Mandema                        12 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
2 Deja                 Martz                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
2 Georgia              Phillips                       12 Clovis North High School                           Fresno                         CA
2 Grace                Raisin                         12 Santa Barbara High School                          Santa Barbara                  CA
2 Annie                Robinson                       12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
2 Shea                 Salvino                        11 Soquel High School                                 Soquel                         CA
2 Scout                Sanders                        12 Granite Bay High School                            Granite Bay                    CA
2 Caitlyn              Snyder                         12 Clovis West High School                            Fresno                         CA
2 Dezirae              Straub                         12 Lake Brantley High School                          Altamonte Springs              FL
2 Jolie                Trujillo                       12 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
THIRD TEAM
3 Jenna                Anderson                       11 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
3 Kayla                Barone                         12 Cumberland Valley High School                      Mechanicsburg                  PA
3 Scout                Brown                          12 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
3 Katrina              Drake                          12 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
3 Katherine            Gill                           12 Jersey Village High School                         Houston                        TX
3 Nicole               Iturraran                      11 TOKAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  Lodi                           CA
3 Ava                  Johnson                        12 Las Lomas High School                              Walnut Creek                   CA
3 Zoe                  King                           11 Leland                                             San Jose                       CA
3 Victoria             Martinez                       12 Sanger High School                                 Sanger                         CA
3 Hannah               Palmer                         11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
3 Elizabeth            Perez                          11 Gulliver Prepatory                                 Pinecrest                      FL
3 Claire               Tuttle                         10 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
3 Katie                Ward                           10 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
3 Noelle               Wijnbelt                       12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
FOUTH TEAM
4 Liliana Rose         Akin                           12 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
4 Tatum                Benson                         11 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
4 Kobe                 Carpenter                      12 Saint Francis High School                          Sacramento                     CA
4 Jordan               Castillo                       12 Clear Creek High School                            League City                    TX
4 Bela                 Hatch                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Fiona                Kuesis                         11 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
4 Erin                 Mcbride                        11 Buhach Colony High School                          Atwater                        CA
4 Erin                 Neustrom                       12 Campolindo High School                             Moraga                         CA
4 Nadia                Paquin                         12 Sacred Heart Preparatory                           Atherton                       CA
4 Isabelle             Rocco                          12 Naperville North High School                       Naperville                     IL
4 Kendra               Sheehan                        12 Upper Arlington High School                        Upper Arlington                OH
4 Karsyn               Stewart                        12 Lake Nona High School                              Orlando                        FL
4 Faith                Tedesco                        10 Santa Barbara High School                          Santa Barbara                  CA
4 Shelby               Vidmar                         12 Clovis High School                                 Clovis                         CA
5 Carson               Broad                          12 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
FIFTH TEAM
5 Katie                Christofferson                 12 Cyprus High School                                 Magna                          UT
5 Jessica              Gangle                         11 Winter Park High School                            Winter Park                    FL
5 Kylee                Jansen                         12 Bullard High School                                Fresno                         CA
5 Cassidy              Miller                         10 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
5 Nina                 Neira                          11 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
5 Gianna               Nocetti                        9 Rio Americano High School                          Sacramento                     CA
5 Kaitlin              Rooney                         12 Presentation High School                           San Jose                       CA
5 Allison              Sullivan Wu                    12 Burlingame High School                             Burlingame                     CA
5 Honnie               Vandeweghe                     9 Santa Margarita Catholic High School               Rancho Santa Margarita         CA
5 Lauren               Voss                           12 Loyola Academy                                     Wilmette                       IL
5 Rylee                Williams                       12 Los Osos High School                               Rancho Cucamonga               CA
5 Lexi                 Wong                           12 Guyer High School                                  Corinth                        TX
5 Maeve Ellen          Wydan                          12 North Penn                                         Lansdale                       PA
SIXTH TEAM
6 Emily                Blackwell                      11 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
6 Grace                Boeve                          11 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
6 Maddie               Bone                           12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
6 Julia                Bradford                       12 Villa Maria Academy                                Erie                           PA
6 Christina            Doherty                        12 Santa Margarita Catholic High School               Rancho Santa Margarita         CA
6 Mattie               Herzog                         11 Clovis North High School                           Fresno                         CA
6 Brooke               Hourigan                       11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
6 Skyler               Jones                          10 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
6 Katie                Lyons                          11 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
6 Gabriella            Matafora Adams                 12 Mountain View High School                          Mountain View                  CA
6 Laine                Mcpherson                      11 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
6 Grace                Ochs                           12 Sanger High School                                 Sanger                         CA
6 Lily                 Plaudis                        11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
6 Emily                Traynor                        11 St. Agnes Academy                                  Houston                        TX
HONORABLE MENTION
H Malia                Allen                          10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
H Elaina               Baker                          12 Ann Arbor Huron High School                        Ann Arbor                      MI
H Alyssa               Barnuevo                       11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
H Fallon               Burnworth                      11 West Hills High School                             Santee                         CA
H Kaila                Carroll                        10 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
H Madison              Davis                          11 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
H Brooke               Le                             12 Flower Mound High School                           Lewisville                     TX
H Tara                 Maher                          12 Carl Sandburg High School                          Orland Park                    IL
H Anneliese            Miller                         10 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
H Kelly                Murphy                         12 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
H Reese                Oliver                         11 Coronado High School                               Coronado                       CA
H Rosalinda            Rivera                         12 North Penn                                         Lansdale                       PA
H Savannah             Sherwood                       11 Miramonte High School                              Orinda                         CA
H Kaysie               Stuba                          12 Lyons Township High School                         Lagrange                       IL
H Ryan                 Sund                           11 Coronado High School                               Coronado                       CA
H Sophie               Tovani                         11 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
Back to Water Polo AA