2018-2019 NISCA Boys Water Polo All America 
7/9/2019
FIRST TEAM
1 Nicolas              Apostolides                    12 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                      CT
1 Kaleb                Archer                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
1 Luke                 Careypossell                   12 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
1 Matt               Hosmer                       12 St. Mary's High School                           Stockton                          CA
1 William              Harrison                       10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
1 Chase                Honaker                        12 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
1 Blake                Jackson                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Makoto               Kenney                         11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Ike                  Love                           11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Bender               Russo                          12 Naperville Central High School                     Naperville                     IL
1 Hayden               Simmons                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
1 Reed                 Stemler                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Jack                 White                          12 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
SECOND TEAM
2 Max                  Abravanel                      11 Northwood High School                              Irvine                         CA
2 Jeffrey              Brill                          12 Okemos High School                                 Okemos                         MI
2 Riley                Catino                         11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
2 Canyon               Cerva                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
2 Tommy                Kennedy                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
2 Kyle                 Laufenberg                     12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
2 Jake                 Liecthy                        12 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
2 Drew                 Miller                         11 Richmond Foster High School                                   Richmond                       TX
2 Gabe                 Putnam                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
2 Jakob                Tallman                        10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
2 Sam                  Untrecht                       12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
2 Luksa                Vlasic                         10 St Thomas Aquinas High School                                  Fort Lauderdale                FL
2 Whittaker            Worland                        11 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
THIRD TEAM
3 Aaron                Akhavan                        11 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
3 Cameron              Cullen                         11 Guyer High School                                  Denton                         TX
3 Donovan              Curran                         12 Wilson School District                             West Lawn                      PA
3 Connor               Enright                        11 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
3 Adam                 Florman                        12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Sawyer               Koetters                       12 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
3 Jackson              Matos                          9  Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Rene                 Peralta                        12 Gulliver Prepatory School                                Pinecrest                      FL
3 Victor               Perez                          12 Lyons Township High School                         Lagrange                       IL
3 Noah                 Rowe                           10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Trevor               Schuurman                      12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
3 Miles                Wilson                         11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
3 Zach                 Zetz                           12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
FOURTH TEAM
4 Brady                Andrews                        11 Flower Mound High School                           Flower Mound                   TX
4 Zach                 Burns                          12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
4 Keegan               Drew                           12 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                      CT
4 Andrew               Higginson                      12 Valhalla High School                                       El Cajon                       CA
4 Christian            Hosea                          11 San Clemente High School                           San Clemente                   CA
4 Daniel              Fineberg                         12 Davis Senior High School                             Davis                       CA
4 Mason                Killion                        11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Luke                 Martin                         12 Peninsula High School                              Rolling Hills Estates          CA
4 Mitchell             Pearson                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Josh                 Poulos                         11 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
4 Bruno                Rebessi                        10 Gulliver Prepatory School                                 Pinecrest                      FL
4 Ben                  Sange                          12 Valhalla High School                                       El Cajon                       CA
4 Conner               Schink                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
FIFTH TEAM
5 Charles              Clark                          11 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
5 Michael              Colmenares                     12 Richmond Foster High School                                    Richmond                       TX
5 Payton               Comstock                       12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
5 Lewis                Gale                           12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
5 Alec                 Johnson                        11 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
5 Shelby               Johnson                        12 Johansen High School                               Modesto                        CA
5 Christian            Jones                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
5 Frank                Lozinski                       12 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
5 Guy                  Paulin                         12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
5 Alex                 Peterson                       12 St Ignatius College Prep                           San Francisco                  CA
5 Quinlan              Plukas                         12 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
5 Chris                Scoboria                       12 Exeter Township High School                        Reading                        PA
5 Sebastian            Zapatero                       11 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
SIXTH TEAM 
6 Berk                 Aksoy                          11 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
6 Reed                 Bearden                        12 Grand Blanc High School                            Grand Blanc                    MI
6 Sean                 Faikish                        11 North Penn High School                             Lansdale                       PA
6 Henry                Goodman                        12 Evanston Township High School                      Evanston                       IL
6 Jacob                Hollo                          12 North Allegheny High School                        Wexford                        PA
6 Chandler             Jones                          11 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
6 Lester               Machado                        12 Hialeah High School                                      Hialeah                        FL
6 James Maximus        Meisenheimer                   12 Dr. Phillips High School                           Orlando                        FL
6 Robert               Newman                         12 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
6 Chase                O'Bryan                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
6 Maxwell              Patterson                      12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
6 Matej                Sekulic                        11 Haverford School                                   Haverford                      PA
6 Ian                  Worst                          11 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
HONORABLE MENTION
H Nick                 Cohee                          12 East Kentwood High School                          Kentwood                       MI
H Timothy              D'agostino                     12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
H Nicolas              De La Sierra                   12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
H Max                  Deihl                          12 Sycamore High School                               Cincinnati                     OH
H Nathan               Fisher                         12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
H Ramses               Flores                         12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
H Nikolai              Haines                         11 Foothill Technology High School                    Ventura                        CA
H Kamal                Kay-Ramos                      10 Gulliver Prepatory School                                 Pinecrest                      FL
H Luke                 Klein-Collins                  12 Naperville Central High School                     Naperville                     IL
H Dimitriy             Kobets                         10 Stevenson High School                              Long Grove                     IL
H David                Li                             11 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
H Alfonso              Mestre                         12 The Hill School                                    Pottstown                      PA
H AJ                   Patterson                      12 North Penn High School                             Lansdale                       PA
H Christopher          Russell                        12 Strake Jesuit College Preparatory                  Houston                        TX
H Gavin                Saur                           12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
H Nicolas              Valls                          11 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL
Back to Water Polo AA